music and entertainment law Mclane and Wong - Entertainment Law

attorneys bios client list attorney consultation articles link
home page contact us link Gold/Platinum Awards page
video page top 10 clients


Clients Page.

Artists
Afroman (Universal)
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy (Interscope)
DMX
Keith Sweat (D3/Navarre)
Love (Arthur Lee Estate)
Gilby Clarke (of Guns & Roses)
Am Radio (Blue/Elektra)
Clear Static (Zuzu/Island)
Toots and the Maytals (V2)
Abandoned Pools (Universal)
Gaby Moreno
Alacranes Musical (Universal Latin)
Marty Balin (of Jefferson Starship)
Emitt Rhodes
Elle Varner (MBK/J-RCA Records)
Powderfinger (Universal)
The Big Six (Mercury)
Camera Cant Lie (Atlantic)
Khia (Artemis)
Common Kings (Sony)
Allstar Weekend (Disney/Hollywood Records)
Estate of Pete Ham (Badfinger)
Estate of Tom Evans (Badfinger)
Yonnie (Blackground)
Dylan Gardner (Warner Bros.)
Black Veil Brides (Lava/Universal)
Happy Endings (J Records)
Ed Kowalczyk (Live)
Carolina Liar (Atlantic)
Early States (Wind Up Records)
Bolt Upright (550/Epic)
The Colourist (Republic/Universal)
Talkback (RedOne/Cash Money/UNI)
Marcus Miller (Concord)
Tonight Alive (Sony)
Strik 9ine (Ruffnation/Sony)
Isyss (Arista)
Elemeno P (Universal)
Samples (WAR)
Fair To Midland (Serjical Strike/Universal)
Cielo Ceniza (Sony)
Teddy Bear (Hollywood)
I See Stars (Sumerian)
These Hearts (Victory)
Recognition (Capitol)
Fussible (Palm/Ryko)
Streetlight Manifesto (Victory)
In Crowd (Hopeless Records)
Above The Law (Westworld/BMG)
Moros Eros (Victory)
The Higher (Fiddler/Universal)
SMV (Heads Up/Concord)
El Gringo (Univision)
The Explorer's Club (Dead Oceans)
Secret Secret Dino Club (Drive Thru)
Acidic (Megaforce/RED)
War Tapes (Sarathan/Universal)
Heaven & Earth (Quarto Valley/ADA)
Sean Kingston (Beluga Heights/Sony)
Hijos Del Sol (Fonovisa)
Boomkat (Taryn Manning)
Shorelines End (Island/Def Jam)
Until June (Flicker/Sony)
Thee Armada (Foundation/Universal)
This World Fair (EMI)
Breaking The Silence (Tooth & Nail)
Luna Mortis (CenturyMedia)
Ralph Tresvant (lead singer for New Edition - MCA)
Swirl 360 (Mercury)
Anarbor (Hopeless)
A Day To Remember (Victory)
Slingbacks (Virgin)
We Shot the Moon (Militia Group)
DFC (Atlantic/Big Beat)
Bobby Debarge (of Debarge family)
Poema (Tooth & Nail)
Bayside (Victory)
The Summer Set (The Militia Group)
Close To Home (Sumerian)
Us Crush (Immortal)
Say No More (Drive Thru)
The Hanks (Cobra/Universal)
Flashpoint (Atomic Pop)
The Word Alive (Fearless)
Oh No Not Stereo (Takeover)
The Working Title (Universal)
POD
Eyes Set To Kill (Suburban Noize)
Panic Division (Militia Group)
The Lonely Hearts (Tooth & Nail)
The Morning of (Tragic Hero/Warner Bros.)
Rye Coalition (Dreamworks)
The EastWest Boys (StoneHall/Sony)
Cauterize (Wind Up)
Phear (Shady)
Jenna Artzer (Blackground/Interscope)
Moth (Virgin)
Ten Foot Pole (Victory)
One For the Team (Militia Group)
Jessica Callahan (Rendezvous)
Marina V (Big Deal/Ryko)
Waking Ashland
Driver Side Impact (Victory)
Pastilla (BMG Latin)
Its Like Love (Tragic Hero/Warner Bros.)
Endwell (Victory)
Pride Before the Fall (Rokamole/Sony)
col. Parker (V2)
LA Push (456/Universal)
Billy Boy on Poison (Ironworks)
The Skies of America (National Recorder/UNI)
Crush Luther (High Four/Universal)
Nor-Tec Collective (Palm/Ryko)
Stevie B (RCA)
London After Midnight (BMG)
Nural (Hopeless/Atlantic)
Bloodjinn (Pluto/Warner Bros.)
Funland (Arista)
Ozma (Kung Fu & Sony)
Acute (Fiddler)
Dee Brown (Nu Groove/RED)
Purr Machine (Cargo/MCA)
Chris Standring (ARTizen/RYKO)
Black President (Cobra/Universal)
Crooked Stilo (Headliners/UniVision)
Shankman Twins (Rounder)
The Babys
Sprung Monkey
You Are I Am (CBS)
Teri Falini (National Recorder/UNI)
The Boss Martians (Wicked Cool/RED)
The Spores (Sidecho/Koch)
Still Standing (CMG/RED)
As Blood Runs Black (MediaSkare/Koch)
The Fury (New Armada/WMG)
Waking Eyes (Coalition/Warner Bros.)
Sleep For Sleepers (Facedown/RED)
Limbeck (Doghouse)
Ugly (Rust/Universal)
A Hero, A Fake (Victory)
Human Value (Big Deal/Ryko)
I Hate Kate (Glassnote)
The Color Turning (Softdrive/RED)
Gadjits (Epitaph/Hellcat)
Ernie Halter (Rock Ridge/ADA)
Sponge (Beyond)
Eugene Edwards (Flagship/Universal)
Sheetal Bhagat (Triloka/Artemis)
Mr Lif (Def Jux)
Minutes To Far (Doghouse)
Young Roscoe (Priority)
Charmaine Clamor (Viva)
Kessler (Your Music America/ADA)
DJ Revolution (Barely Breaking Even)
Bleed the Sky (Nuclear Blast)
Jumbo (BMG Latin)
First Love (JWP/BMG)
Kasai (Peak)
Ashbury (Rough Trade)
Diex (Sony)
Kyle Vincent (Universal)
Stitches (TKO)
Audio Caviar (Thump/Universal)
Yeska (Aztlan)
Echo Jet (Machine/Koch)
Jella (Viva/Disney)
Gametime (Takeover)
Gospel Gangstaz (Interscope)
Outerstar (Jaggo/EMI)
Perceptionists (Def Jux)
Tracii Guns (of Guns & Roses/LA Guns)
The Shys (formerly The Gunshys)
Jack off Jill
Army of Freshman
Richie Kotzen (of Poison)
My American Heart
Under The Sun (Magna Carta)
The Girls (Dream Merchant/Sony)
Rembrandts
Ginuwine
Thriving Ivory
Bizzy Bone (of Bone Thugs & Harmony)
Now Now Every Children
Four Tops
Napoleon (of Outlawz, Tu Pac)
Stanley Clarke
Dionne Warwick
Larry Tagg (of Bourgeois Tagg)
Matt Sorum (of Guns & Roses/Cult)
Doug Feiger Estate (of The Knack)
Faster Pussycat
B 5
Spineshank
Pop Levi
Melvin Franklin Estate (of Temptations)
Persuasions
The Buckinghams
Christopher Williams
Particle
Oni Logan (of Lynch Mob)
Yo Yo
Mulberry Lane
Nuno Bettencourt
Sweet
Silk
LL Cool J
Gigolo Aunts
Howard Hewett
Brian Austin Green (Beverly Hills 90210)
Brad Fischetti (of LFO)
Ricky G (of No Authority)
Tommy McCarthy (of No Authority)
MC Eiht
Scarlett Pomers (Reba)
Ron Devoe (of New Edition)
Manhattans
Austin Brown (of the "Jacksons" family)
Lamont Dozier
Freddy Jackson
Irene Cara
Atlantic Starr
Thelma Houston
Al Jardine (of The Beach Boys)
David Marks (of The Beach Boys)
Floyd Dixon
Lenny Williams
The Happenings
War
Cheryl Bentene (of Manhattan Transfer)
Beau Brummels
Tiffany
Spirit
Al Martino
Martin Denny
Ralph Johnson (of Earth, Wind & Fire)
Paul Butterfield Estate
Russ Regan
Nick St Nicholas (of Steppenwolf)
Bob Marcucci
Delaney Bramlett
Carol Kaye (of Phil Spector's "The Wrecking Crew")
Anita Baker

Songwriters
Susan Gibson (writer of #1 hit "Wide Open Spaces" for Dixie Chicks)
Kirsti Manna (writer of #1 hit "Austin" for Blake Shelton)
Garry Glenn (writer of #1 hit "Rapture" for Anita Baker)
Buzz Cason (writer of #1 hit "Love's the Only House" for Martina McBride)
Sean Kingston (writer of #1 hit "Beautiful Girls")
Keith Follese (writer of #1 hit "The Way You Love Me" for Faith Hill)
Richard Addrisi (writer of #1 hit "Never my Love")
Jim Holvay (writer of #1 hit "Kind of a Drag")
John Durrill (writer of #1 hit "Dark Lady")
Max Montana (writer of #1 hit "Where Do You Go (My Lovely)" for No Mercy)
John Gummoe (writer of #1 hit "Rhythm of the Rain")
Robb Strandlund (writer of #1 hit "Already Gone" for Eagles)
Steve Dorff (writer of #1 hit "You Needed Me" for Anne Murray)
Andy Fraser (writer of #1 hit "All Right Now")
Bob Stone (writer of #1 hit "Gypsies, Tramps and Thieves")
Steven Russell (writer of #1 hit "No Air")
Oji Pierce (writer of #1 hit "This Is How We Do It")
Delaney Bramlett (writer of #1 hit "Superstar")
Tom Whitlock (writer of #1 hit "Take My Breath Away")
Lois Blaisch (writer of #1 hit "Could've Been")
Claudia Brant (Peer Music)
Joey Sykes (BMG Music)
Grant Goad (Universal Music)
Fair To Midland (Warner/Chappell Music)
Ryan Roxie (BMG Music)
Shane Drasin (Chrysalis Music)
Maxx Femm (Songs Music/Kobalt)
Rye Coalition (Windswept Pacific)
Upground (Peer Music)
Monty (Peer Music)
Justin Mauriello (Sony Music)
Kevin Ridel (Sony Music)
The EastWest Boys (Rondor/UNI Music)
Rosanna Tavarez (Warner/Chappell Music)
Camera Cant Lie (Peer Music)
Katherine Liner (Primary Wave)
Elle Varner (Sony Music)
Chikk ("The Underdogs" Music Publishing Co.)
Ryan O'Neal (Chop Shop Music)
Dylan Gardner (Big Deal Music/BMG)
Julia Michaels

Producers
Greg Ladanyi (Fleetwood Mac, Don Henley)
Eddy Offord (Yes, 311)
Dito Godwin (No Doubt, Great White)
Bereal Bros. (Mya, Brandy)
Oji Pierce (Anastacia, Montell Jordan)
Kim Fowley (Kiss, Motley Crue)
Gustavo Farias (Juan Gabriel)
Mattias Gustafsson (Backstreet Boys)
Anthony Resta (Collective Soul, Duran Duran)
Jahson (Fifty Cent, Killah Priest)
Dave Carlock (Rancid, Transplants)
Fyngas (Lil Flip, DJ Kane)
Jimmy Ruffin, Jr. (Anastacia, Britney Spears)
George Tobin (Smokey Robinson, Tiffany)
Val Garay (Neil Diamond, James Taylor)
Monte Nueble (Katy Perry, Kelly Rowland)
Mike Watts (Hopesfall, Down To Earth Approach)
Steven Haigler (Fuel, Pixies)
Norman Whitfield (Temptations, Rose Royce)
Peter Malick (Norah Jones, Otis Spann)
Classix (Ting Tings, Regina Spektor)
Keith Follese (Katy Perry, Emerson Drive)
Evan Frankfort (Wallflowers, Jayhawks)
Marti Frederikson (Aerosmith, Motley Crue)
Brian Lebarton (Beck, Gene Simmons)
Cheche Alara (Christina Aguilera, Pink)
Trevor Lawrence (Pointer Sisters, Temptations)
Marvin Etzioni (Counting Crows, Toad the Wet Sprocket)
Jack White (Barry Manilow, Paul Anka)
Joel Diamond (Engelbert Humperdinck, Laura Branigan)
Steven Russell (Jordin Sparks, Chris Brown)
Tom Breyfogle (Secondhand Serenade)
Tommy Faragher (Glee)
Super Spy (Selena Gomez, Demi Lovato)
Steve Evetts (Cure, Saves The Say)
Erik Ron (Panic! At The Disco, Good Charlotte)
Tip Wyman (Mac Miller, Wiz Khalifa)
John Ryan (Styx, Santana)
Kenneth Karlin (of Soulshock and Karlin)(Whitney Houston, Usher)
Morgan Taylor Reid (Backstreet Boys, redOne)

Labels
Mesa/Blue Moon
Aguila Records (Universal)
Standby/Victory
Martland/BMG
Sin Drome/WEA Records
Narnack/Lionsgate
Big Deal/Ryko
Nacional Records (Universal)
Music Inc Sounds/ADA
Wyman/Universal
Hep Cat Records
Complicated Game (Fontana)
JWP/BMG Records
Roxboro (Bungalo/Universal)
AMS Music Entertainment
Orange Peal Records
Total Experience Records
Selectric/Red
MediaSkare/Koch
Frontline Records
MBA (Bungalo/Universal)
Del Fi Records
Mil Records
Orange Records
RAFR Records
Roxboro (Bungalo/Universal)
Rotten Records
Permanent Press Records
Damian Music
Thump Records
World Movement Records
Oglio Records
Rescue Records
Solid Discs Records
Alpine Records (Al Bell)
Stoneyburke Records
East Cleveland Music Distribution
MainStream (Bungalo/Universal)
Jaggo/EMI Records
111 Records
OHev Records
Up Above Records
Dead Droid Records
Chancellor Records
Teenacide Records
Machin Records

Publishers
BOK Songs

Comedians
Touch Tone Terrorists (of Crank Yankers TV Show)
Craig Gass (Howard Stern, Family Guy)

Magazines
La Banda Elastica
Zero

DJs
Rodney Bingenheimer (a/k/a Rodney on the Roq)
DJ Revolution (from MTV "Wake Up Show")
Kim Fowley (Sirius)

Music Festivals
International Pop Overthrow

New Media Entertainment Companies
TheOrchard.com
TexTango.com
Misrolas.com
Taxi.com

Movie Producers
Michael Lustig

Film Composers
Stanley Clarke

A & R Executives
Eric Clinger (Universal Records)
Barry Oslander (RCA Records)
Marc Nathan (Universal)

Television Personalities
Giovanny Blanco a/k/a Gio (LATV VJ)
Brittany Underwood (Nickelodeon "Hollywood Heights")

Fashion Lines
Queenie4ever
Wong Wear

Promoters
Sean Healy

TV Shows
Fat Rabbit Farm

Record Pools
DJ City.com

YouTube Stars
Ricky Ficarelli
Alex Boye
The Gardiner Sisters

Authors/Novelists
Cheryl Holt


E-Mail Us
E-Mail Us

McLane & Wong
11135 Weddington Street, Suite #424
North Hollywood, CA 91601
Telephone: 818.587.6801  Fax: 818.587.6802
Email: bcmclane@aol.com

E-Mail Us

The Attorneys | Articles | Consultation | Clients | Home | Contact Us | Gold/Platinum Awards | Top 10 Hits | Videos